Meet the Leadership

DISTRICT 9 BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES – ORGANIZERS

Directing Business Representative
Jason Tetidrick
Directing Business Representative Jason Tetidrick has been a member of the Machinists Union since February 17, 2000. He is a member of Local Lodge 660 and became a Business Representative on March 2, 2012 the, Assistant Directing Business Representative on April 1, 2019 and the Directing Business Representative on January 1, 2023.
Assistant Directing Business Representative
Tracy Gardner
Assistant Directing Business Representative Tracy Gardner has been a member of the Machinists Union since December 1, 1998. He is a member of Local Lodge 41, and was appointed as a Business Representative on December 1, 2017 and became the Assistant Directing Business Representative on January 1, 2023.
Business Representative
Joe Eccardt
Business Representative Joe Eccardt has been a member of the Machinists Union since February 1, 1984. He is a member of Local Lodge 1345, and has served as a Business Representative since March 1, 2009.
Business Representative
Roy Collins
Business Representative Roy Collins has been a member of the Machinists Union since July 1, 1987. He is a member of Local Lodge 313 and has served as a Business Representative since April of 2012.
Business Representative
Kevin Broemmer
Business Representative Kevin Broemmer has been a member of the Machinists Union since October 1, 1996. He is a member of Local Lodge 822, and has served as a Business Representative since January 1, 2014.
Business Representative
Dwight Terry
Business Representative Dwight Terry has been a member of the Machinists Union since June 10, 1992. He is a member of Local Lodge 777 and started as the District 9 organizer in March of 2012 and has served as a Business Representative since October 1, 2015.
Business Representative
Neil Queathem
Business Representative Neil Queathem has been a member of the Machinists Union since November 1, 1994. He is a member of Local Lodge 777, and has served as a Business Representative since January 1, 2016.
Business Representative
Jennifer Kahl
Business Representative Jennifer Kahl has been a member of the Machinists Union since 6/25/2002. She is a member of Local Lodge 660, and has served as a Business Representative since April 8, 2019.
Business Representative
Salvador Barragan
Business Representative Salvador Barragan has been a member of the Machinists Union since 6/1/2014. He is a member of Local Lodge 313, and appointed as a Business Representative on January 1, 2023.
Business Representative
Shawn Altgilbers
Business Representative Shawn Altgilbers has been a member of the Machinists Union since       . He is a member of Local Lodge 822, and has served as a Business Representative since July 1, 2023.
Organizing Coordinator
Bob Beloit
District 9 Organizer Bob Beloit has been a member of the Machinists Union since July 1, 1990. He is a member of Local Lodge 313, and has served as the District 9 Organizer since July 1, 2018.
Organizer
Brian Hillstead
District 9 Organizer Brian Hillstead has been a member of the Machinists Union since July 1, 1990. He is a member of Local Lodge 777, worked 33 yrs at Poage Chevrolet and has served as a Organizer for District 9 since April 3, 2023.

DISTRICT 9 OFFICERS

Secretary-Treasurer
Kevin Whittington
Secretary Treasurer Kevin Whittington has been a member of the Machinists Union since . He is a member of Local Lodge 1345, and has served as Secretary Treasurer since May 11, 2023.
President
Scott Hargis
Scott Hargis is the President of Local Lodge 777 and has served as the District 9 President since January, 2022.
Vice President
Cliff Rushton
Cliff Rushton is the President of Local Lodge 41 and has served as the District 9 Vice President since January, 2022 .
Educator
Terry Healey
Educator Terry Healey has been a member of the Machinists Union since June 1, 1989. He is the Vice President of Local Lodge 660, he has served as the Educator of District 9 since 2009.
Communicator
Tim Young
Tim Young has been a member of the Machinists union since March of 1974, and he is a member of Local Lodge 660 and retired as the President of Local Lodge 660 after 15 years and the Secretary-Treasurer of District 9 after 21 years, on December 31, 2020. He has been the Communicator for District 9 since June of 2000.

DISTRICT 9 OFFICE EMPLOYEES

Executive Secretary / Office Manager
Sara Knorr
Executive Secretary Office Manager Sara Knorr has been an employee of District 9 since July 14, 2021.
Administrative Assistant
Laura Klobe
Administrative Assistant Laura Klobe has been an employee at the District 9 since August of 1990.
Administrative Assistant
Pamela Partridge
Administrative Assistant Pamela Partridge has been an employee at District 9 since August 8, 2018. Pam works at the East Alton, Illinois office.
Administrative Assistant
Courren Dunlap
Administrative Assistant Courren Dunlap has been an employee at District 9 since January 31, 2022.

BUILDING EMPLOYEES

Rental Manager
Erin Row
Rental Manager Erin Row has been an employee at District 9 since June 7, 2021.
Maintenance Manager
Jeff Huser
Maintenance Manager Jeff Huser has been a member of the Machinists Union since September 2, 1985. He is a member of Local Lodge 777, and has been an employee of District 9 since December 1, 2014.
Building Employee
Corey Fulhorst
Building Employee Corey Fulhorst has been a member of the Machinists Union since January 1, 2018. He is a member of Local Lodge 777, and has been an employee of District 9 since January 1, 2018.
Building Employee
Andrew Shea
Building Employee Andrew Shea has been a member of the Machinists Union since December 1, 2019. He is a member of Local Lodge 777, and has been an employee of District 9 since November 6, 2019.
Building Employee
Ceejai Estes
Building Employee Ceejai Estes has been a member of the Machinists Union since December 13, 2021. He is a member of Local Lodge 777 and has been an employee of District 9 since November 2021.

Permanent link to this article: https://district9.org/meet-the-leadership/